This site is for adults 18+ due to gambling/betting content. If you have a problem with gambling issues, or need information, please visit:
Gambling Help Online Gamblers Anonymous Gambling Therapy Gamble Aware Jugadores Anonimos JugarBIEN BeGambleAware GamCare

Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Slovenia - preview 2006/07/08/09/10/11/12/13/14 + reports

Collapse
This is a sticky topic.
X
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

    Slovenia - preview 2006/07/08/09/10/11/12/13/14 + reports

    Final tables of the 2005/06 season


    1. Gorica _____36 __21 10 5 __75 - 30 __73
    2. Domzale ___36 __20 11 5 __69 - 28 __71
    3. Koper _____36 __16 9 11 __49 - 39 __57 (cup winner)
    4. Maribor ____36 __16 6 14 __51 - 42 __54
    5. Drava _____36 __15 9 12 __50 - 46 __54
    6. Publikum ___36 __15 4 17 __48 - 59 __49
    7. Nafta ______36 __13 7 16 __42 - 52 __46
    8. Primorje ___36 __11 10 15 _43 - 50 __43
    9. BKrajina ___36 __7 13 16 __35 - 61 __34 (playout winner)
    10. Rudar _____36 ___2 9 25 __28 - 83 _15



    Final decisions


    Champions league qualies 1st round: Gorica

    UEFA cup: Domzale and Koper(cup winner)

    Intertoto: Maribor

    Relegated from 1st div.: Rudar

    Promoted from 2nd division: Factor
    Last edited by Feri; 13-03-14, 11:07.
    GL

    #2
    SLOVENIAN SITES:

    http://www.liga.simobil.si/
    http://www.slo-nogomet.net/
    http://www.nogomania.net/
    http://sportal.siol.net
    http://www.ekipa-sport.si/
    http://www.wipic.com/nogomet/
    http://www.nzs.si/


    The 10 teams


    Gorica



    http://www.nd-gorica.com/


    Changes & Expectations:

    Gorica is the reigning champion, which they succeeded after a hard fight vs
    Domzale. This could've been the last title for a while, as they lost their famous
    B&B duo Birsa and Burgic, who were their best scorers as well as players.
    Komac (NT player) has also left for Djurgarden, which is also a big loss.
    In the meantime the competition has become lot stronger (Domzale, Maribor,
    Koper...) therefore the new attempt will be much harder imo.
    Their coach is Pinni (still) which is imo a good thing for them, but even he
    will have problems to prepare the team without the two mentioned stars.
    Still it's a steady team with now some firm tradition in the country, therefore
    I wouldn't just strike them out completely.

    Came:Pitamic (IZR), R.Dedic, Cehic
    Left: Birsa, Burgic, Komac, Pus, Handanagic

    Pre season games:
    CL-qualies vs Linfield 3-1, 2-2,
    Steaua 0-2
    Pula 2-1

    My estimation: places 1-4



    Domzale



    http://www.nogometniklub-domzale.si/

    Changes & Expectations:

    Domzale finished the championship in the runner-up position fighting till the
    end with Gorica, even with the weakened team after their best scorers and
    player left (Stevanovic & Rakovic). They have a great coach as well
    as motivator who then "produced" new great players f.e. Ljubijankic &
    Nikezic
    . Now Rakovic is back and with him there's also Cimerotic
    and imo what Gorica had in B&B now Domzale could have in them adding
    here the much improved Ljubijankic and some others as well. Domzale with this
    coach and this team is imo ready for the title, at least for the fight for it...

    Came: Rakovic, Cimerotic, Aljancic, Jankovic, Djukic, Knezovic, Grabic, Apatic
    Left: Matic, Kline, De Souza, Kacicnik

    Pre season games:
    UEFA quali vs Orasje 2-0
    Aluminij 2-0, Sencur 10-0 (both 2nd div!)
    Varteks 2-0
    Slaven 0-2

    My estimation: places 1-4



    Koper



    http://www.fckoper.si/



    Changes & Expectations:

    Koper after the past Autumn season was more or less fighting for the plain
    survival in the league taking the 8th position and being a candidate for relegation
    or at least for the playout. But then the situation turned around totally after
    Rudonja&co brought Milan Mandaric for the new owner and with him new
    plans and of course better players. They become the boom of the Spring
    season winning also the cup and finishing close to the top. The situation now
    is just becomming better with some new players and everyone is expecting
    a title fight at "Bonifika". Though they're still not in the expected shape (as
    could be seen in their initial UEFA cup game vs Litex), but this is stil the pre-season
    and some of their key players are expected to become at least as good
    as usual.
    Milan Mandaric showed a couple of times he is interested in good football by
    his new team, I remember him acting like a little kid after winning the cup
    and that fact together with a determined coach is an insurrance for a successful
    season.

    Came: Zahora, Juninho (both Dinamo Zagreb) Bozic, Handanagic, Mejac, Starcevic, Pus, Hasic
    Left: Karic, Knezovic

    Pre season games:
    UEFA quali vs Litex 0-1
    Cukaricki (Ser.) 0-2

    My estimation: places 1-4


    Maribor



    http://www.nkmaribor.com/


    Maribor at the moment seems as the awaken champion. They succeeded (again
    I would add) to bring a great, successful and devoted coach Pusnik, who also
    (as he admitted himself) got a well organised team and by adding some
    new quality players (f.e. Cipot) they already managed the first huge result
    in Europe, not to mention to fill the stadium with their great fans. The club is
    well organised.
    No matter how far they can come in Europe, they'll imo be one of the greatest
    title contenders this year.

    Came:Cipot, Mujakovic, Lungu, Buzeti,
    Left: Murko

    Pre-season games:
    Intertoto: St.Julia 3-0, 5-0,
    Zeta 2-1, 2-0;
    Villareal 2-1, 1-1
    Hajduk 2-1
    Schalke 1-1

    My estimation: places 1-4


    Drava



    http://www.nkptuj-klub.si/


    News and changes

    Drava became a threat to all 1st div. teams after they brought the new coach
    Djurovski (great former Crvena Zvezda forward) mid previous season.
    after the dull football they used to play till then, they started to attck and
    score and of course to collect points. I'm not aware of the causes of his resignation,
    maybe he didn't get the players he wanted, but now, just a few days before
    the championship start they got the Croatian, Besek for the new headcoach.
    I'm sure he'll try his best and also show up some results, but then I'm also
    sure they just won't be the team Besek would like them to be, at least not
    from the beginning. They will imo be able to show good games on the SLO
    level and also to take some of the above mentioned clubs by surprise, but their
    best final place could be around 5-6. I'd say let's wait and see what the new
    coach has to say.

    Came:
    Left:


    Pre-season games:
    Mura05 (2nd div) 4-2(2-2)
    Lokomotiv, Sofia (Bul) 1-2
    Ahwaz (IRAN) 0-5(0-2)

    My estimation: places 5-8


    CMC Publikum



    http://www.publikum.com/

    News and changes

    Publikum has started the pre-season with the new coach Jani Zilnik, a Slovenian
    who coached youth teams and 1 lower division team, but there's a feeling
    he could achieve something as he has a vision of the team, with also including
    many young players from the youth team rooster (which is very good in Publikum).
    Let me just remind you of the last year's Nafta coach Rob, who also came
    from coaching only the youth teams and then he brought Nafta to the top
    in the 1st part of the season.
    Publikum can now totally focus on the champioship (no Europe this year)
    and that's what can make them dangerous. Though there might be a small
    drop vs the upper teams as they haven't really brought some great names
    during the transfers, but that's not necessarily bad.

    Came: Hodzic (U21 BiH player), Halilovic, Skrbina
    Left:Stajic, Snofl, Kelhar, Cizej, Alenc, Slomsek

    Pre-season games:
    Nafta 0-1
    Medjimurje (CRO) 0-0
    Hajduk 0-1
    Zagreb 1-1
    Aluminij (2nd div) 4-0
    Rudar (2nd div) 0-2
    Triglav (2nd div) 2-0

    My estimation: places 5-8


    Nafta



    http://www.nogometniklub-lendava.si/


    News and changes

    Speaking about changes, there have really been many when we speak about Nafta.
    Many players left the club, thry got rid of coach Simeunovic (good move imo)
    but I don't know much about the new coach Malacic, who took over after
    the last season's end.
    They have a new stadium now and a very "helpful" mayor, who gives much
    money for keeping the footie alive in Lendava, but I can;t just say the best
    about the management, as some close to them are complaining a lot...
    Hopfully they'll somehow be ready for the championship as the people in
    Prekmurje (Eastern part of SLO over river Mura) are hungry for football as
    also shown in Murska Sobota (Mura05) where they had the 2nd best visit
    (right after Maribor) amongst all Slovenian teams!
    The team of Nafta was (is being) put together anew, therefore I'm sure they'll
    need some time to adjust. On the other hand I'm quite sure no team will
    have it easy in Lendava.

    Came: Pavlovic (Rudar), Ozim, Repina, Cavnik, Sostaric, Prsa, Caban, Bogdanovic
    Left: Kozul, Cipot,Suljic, Sklepic, Luk, Cifer,Vogrincic...


    Pre-season games
    Publikum 1-0
    Lombard (HUN) 1-2
    Rakoczy (HUN) 0-2
    Varteks (CRO) 2-2
    Rakoczy 1-1
    Medjimurje 1-0
    Slaven Belupo (CRO) 2-3


    My estimation: places 5-8


    Primorje



    http://www.primorje-nklub.si/


    News and changes


    Primorje finished the championship down at the 8th position, which surely didn't
    satisfy the fans and the management. Bojan Prasnikar, the former NT
    remains the coach and will try to achieve better results than in the previous season.
    However 4 of the 1st team players have left the club and
    we don't know much about the new ones, I believe Prasnikar will show some
    results eventually.

    Came: Sabec, Teinovic, Koralic, Bunderla, Petrovcic
    Left: Zezelj (top scorer), Bozicic, Rastovac, Jankovic, Ilic, Baloh

    Pre-season games
    Koper 0-2
    Pula 0-1
    Izola (3rd div.) 6-0

    My estimation: places 5-8


    Bela Krajina



    http://www.nk-bk.com/


    News and changes


    Not less than 8 players left the team and to say atleast all the newcomers
    haven't got the known names as the ones that have left. Kavcic is the new coach
    and he recently came from the other endngered 1st div. team of Factor.
    He surely won't have an easy job and for sure will have nothing to do with
    the upper table. They will again fight for the stay I'd say together with Factor.

    Came: Agic, Brozovic, Komel, Brajic, Mitrakovic, Rascic
    Left: Andjelkovic, Lamesic, Causevic (top scorer), Yusuf, Venta, Grabic, Mejac, Mujakovic, Strbac, Marinic

    Pre-season games


    My estimation: places 9-10



    Factor



    http://www.nogometniklub-factor.si/


    News and changes

    The newcomers from the 2nd division also managed to bring a 1st divisioner
    to Ljubljana, but as it seems nobody is thrilled about it. The quality of the
    team is still inknown, but as they only managed to bring two new men,
    though very promising teenagers (from Benfica and Koper), imo they'll just
    have to fight at the bottom. The new coach Rus came from Zagreb, where
    he was released and the previous, Kavcic, left for BK.


    Came: Brezovacki, Salkic, Kljajic, Marinic,
    Left:Vidmar, Hribar, Kitic, Sahinovic, Jokic, Miklavz, Jovcic, Cvijic

    Pre-season games
    04.07.2006 - FACTOR - SPINS 1 : 1
    07.07.2006 - FACTOR - PRIMORJE 1 : 1
    12.07.2006 - FACTOR - TINEX SENCUR 8 : 2
    16.07.2006 - MEDJIMURJE - FACTOR 2 : 2
    19.07.2006 - FACTOR - CUKARICKI 1 : 3
    22.07.2006 - FACTOR - SMEDEREVO 1 : 2
    25.07.2006 - FACTOR - LIVAR(2nd div) 0-1


    My estimation: places 9-10



    info will be added to the teams...
    GL

    Comment


      #3
      Originally posted by FeriB

      Came:Pitamic (IZR), R.Dedic
      Left: Birsa, Burgic, Komac
      you forget players who also left gorica:handanagic,šabec,puš.

      Comment


        #4
        Originally posted by puntek
        Originally posted by FeriB

        Came:Pitamic (IZR), R.Dedic
        Left: Birsa, Burgic, Komac
        you forget players who also left gorica:handanagic,šabec,puš.
        Thanks for the reminder puntek, but the transfer list will be still corrected
        as the transfers are not yet over and some changes are also not easy to find.
        But as written above info will be added :wink:
        GL

        Comment


          #5
          Ok than...a little addition to your data. Murko left Maribor (so the "Left:" line won't be empty) and Maribor also played a friendly against Schalke (1:1).

          cheers!

          Comment


            #6
            Originally posted by muteman
            Ok than...a little addition to your data. Murko left Maribor (so the "Left:" line won't be empty) and Maribor also played a friendly against Schalke (1:1).

            cheers!
            Thanks mute, it surely all happened, info still adding :wink:
            GL

            Comment


              #7
              After round 1

              FTs


              Koper : Factor 3:1 (1:0)
              Jakomin 43., Zahora 65, 82.; Brezovacki 55.

              Nedelja
              Domzale : Bela krajina 1:0 (0:0)
              Ljubijankic 63.

              Primorje : Nafta 1:0 (0:0)
              Cvijanovic 88.; R.C.: Kulcar 81./Nafta


              CMC Publikum : HiT Gorica 0:0 (0:0)

              Maribor : Drava 1:0 (0:0)
              Jelic 71.; R.C.: Sterbal 90./Drava




              SLO1 picked:9 correct 8 , staked: 53 won: 79.95 +26.95
              GL

              Comment


                #8
                Thanx mate!
                God job! Just continue...

                Pozdrav! 8)

                Comment


                  #9
                  re vlatkos,


                  After round 2


                  FTs


                  Bela krajina : Maribor 2:1 (1:1)
                  Rascic 43.. Spelic 63.; Pregelj 9.

                  HiT Gorica : Nafta 2:0 (0:0)
                  Demirovic 53., Rexhaj 76.

                  Drava : Koper 2:1 (1:0)
                  Gorinsek 35., Trenevski 55.; Starcevic 77. R.C.: Junior 74., Starcevic 87./both Koper

                  Factor : Primorje 0:4 (0:3)
                  Arnaut 18., Karalic 29., Krstic 42., Sabec 53.

                  CMC Publikum : Domzale 1:3 (1:1)
                  Bersnjak 35./11-m; Rakovic; 13./11-m, Ljubijankic; 60., Cimerotic; 72



                  The tables


                  1 Primorje _______2 __2 0 0 __5:0 __6
                  2 Domzale _______2 __2 0 0 __4:1 __6
                  3 Hit Gorica ______2 __1 1 0 __2:0 __4
                  4 Koper _________2 __1 0 1 __4:3 __3
                  5 Bela Krajina ____2 __1 0 1 __2:2 __3
                  6 Drava _________2 __1 0 1 __2:2 __3
                  7 Maribor ________2 __1 0 1 __2:2 __3
                  8 CMC Publikum ___2 __0 1 1 __1:3 __1
                  9 Nafta __________2 __0 0 2 __0:3 __0
                  10 Factor ________2 __0 0 2 __1:7 __0



                  SLO1 picked 5 correct 1 , staked 27 won 12,6 -14,4

                  Total SLO1 picked 14 corr. 9, st. 80 won 92.55 +12.55
                  GL

                  Comment


                    #10
                    After round 4


                    Bela krajina : Primorje 2:2 (2:0)
                    Mitrakovic 23., Agic 33.; Arnaut 69., Cvijanovic 87.

                    Drava : Nafta 3:0 (0:0)
                    Prijac 47., Zilic 67., 83.

                    Gorica : Factor 5:0 (4:0)
                    Ranic 10./11m/, 84., Kovacevic 24., 26., Nikezic 34./11m/

                    Publikum : Koper 1:1 (0:0)
                    Hadzic 55.; Pus 58.

                    Domzale : Maribor 3:1 (2:0)
                    Cimerotic 4., 27., Rakovic 53.; Zeba 50



                    The tables

                    1 Domzale ____4 __4 0 0 __8:2 __12
                    2 Primorje ____4 __3 1 0 __8:2 __10
                    3 Gorica ______4 __2 1 1 __7:1 __7
                    4 Drava ______4 __2 0 2 __5:3 __6
                    5 Maribor _____4 __2 0 2 __5:5 __6
                    6 Koper ______4 __1 2 1 __7:6 __5
                    7 BKrajina ____4 __1 2 1 __6:6 __5
                    8 Publikum ____4 __0 2 2 __2:6 __2
                    9 Nafta _______4 __0 1 3 __2:8 __1
                    10 Factor _____4 __0 1 3 __3:14 __1
                    GL

                    Comment


                      #11
                      After round 5



                      Maribor : HiT Gorica 1:1 (1:0)
                      Tomazic Seruga 4.; Ranic 50.

                      Primorje : CMC Publikum 2:0 (1:0)
                      Arnaut 4., 48.; R.C.: Selimovic 78./Primorje; Cadikovski 90./CMC Publikum

                      Koper : Domzale 1:1 (1:0) (1:0)
                      Drobne 26.; Kirm 70.; R.C.: Ilic 1./Domzale; Persic 78./Koper

                      Factor : Drava 0:1 (0:1)
                      Zilic 32.; R.K.: Lunder 69./Drava

                      Nafta : Bela krajina 1:0 (1:0)
                      Repina 45., R.C.: Bunc 70./Nafta



                      The tables

                      1 Primorje ___5 __4 1 0 __10:2 __13
                      2 Domzale ____5 __4 1 0 __9:3 __13
                      3 Drava ______5 __3 0 2 __6:3 __9
                      4 Gorica ______5 __2 2 1 __8:2 __8
                      5 Maribor _____5 __2 1 2 __6:6 __7
                      6 Koper ______5 __1 3 1 __8:7 __6
                      7 BKrajina ____5 __1 2 2 __6:7 __5
                      8 Nafta _______5 __1 1 3 __3:8 __4
                      9 Publikum ____5 __0 2 3 __2:8 __2
                      10 Factor _____5 __0 1 4 __3:15 _1



                      SLO1, 5th round, picked: 6 correct: 3 staked: 38 won: 41.94 +3.94
                      GL

                      Comment


                        #12
                        After round 6



                        HiT Gorica : Drava 3:2 (2:1)
                        M. Kovacevic 38., 41., Ranic 61./11-m; Tisnikar 44., Tiganj 58.; R.C.: Zecevic 60./Drava; Srebrnic 90./HiT Gorica

                        CMC Publikum : Nafta 1:2 (1:2)
                        Pecnik 2.; Pavlovic 20., Repina 36.; R.C.: Kriznik 89./CMC Publikum; Bukovec 90./Nafta

                        Domzale : Primorje 3:1 (1:1)
                        Juninho 36., Djukic 48., Rakovic 85.; Arnaut 13.

                        Maribor : Koper 1:1 (0:0)
                        Mihelic 55.: Drobne 75.

                        Bela krajina : Factor 0:1 (0:0)
                        Vrscaj 88./og



                        The tables

                        1 Domzale ____6 __5 1 0 __12:4 __16
                        2 Primorje ____6 __4 1 1 __11:5 __13
                        3 Gorica ______6 __3 2 1 __11:3 __11
                        4 Drava ______6 __3 0 3 ___8:6 ___9
                        5 Maribor _____6 __2 2 2 ___7:7 ___8
                        6 Koper ______6 __1 4 1 ___9:8 ___7
                        7 Nafta _______6 __2 1 3 ___5:9 __7
                        8 BKrajina ____6 __1 2 3 ___6:8 ___5
                        9 Factor ______6 __1 1 4 __4:15 ___4
                        10 Publikum ____6 __0 2 4 __3:10 __2



                        SLO1, 6th round, picked: 5 correct: 1 staked: 21 won: 14.00 -7.00
                        GL

                        Comment


                          #13
                          Rounds 7 & 8

                          Round 7

                          Koper : Primorje 0:0


                          Gorica : Bela krajina 1:4 (1:2)
                          Ranic 34./11-m; Budihna 9., Mitrakovic 30., 87., Gundza 83.; R.C.: Cerar 44./Bela krajina


                          CMC Publikum : Drava 3:3 (3:0)
                          Brulc 2., Cadikovski 15., Bersnjak 29./11-m; Bosnjak 61., Tiganj 63., 82.; R.C.: Emersic 28., Toplak 60./both Drava

                          Domzale : Factor 1:0 (1:0)
                          Zinko 6.

                          Maribor : Nafta 1:3 (1:1)
                          Tomazic Seruga 11.; Ristic 45., Kulcar 81., Eterovic 89.; R.C.: Popovic 25./Maribor

                          Round 8

                          Nafta : Koper 1:1 (0:0)
                          A. Ceh 52.; Drobne 71.

                          Drava : Domzale 1:1 (1:1)
                          Tiganj 11.; Zinko 33.

                          Primorje : Gorica 3:3 (1:1)
                          Bunderla 19., Arnaut 58,./11m, 90.; Nikezic 16., 82., Sturm 60.

                          Factor : Maribor 0:2 (0:2)
                          Zeba 9., Pekic 30.

                          Bela krajina : Publikum 1:1 (1:1)
                          Agic 4.; Gobec 30.



                          The tables

                          1 Domzale _____9 __7 2 0 __16:6 __23
                          2 Primorje _____9 __5 3 1 __17:10 _18
                          3 Drava _______9 __4 2 3 __16:12 _14
                          4 Gorica _______9 __3 4 2 __16:12 _13
                          5 Maribor ______9 __3 2 4 __12:13 _11
                          6 Nafta ________9 __3 2 4 __10:13 _11
                          7 Koper _______9 __1 7 1 __11:10 __10
                          8 Bela Krajina __9 __2 3 4 __13:14 ___9
                          9 Publikum _____9 __1 4 3 __11:16 __7
                          10 Factor ______9 __1 1 7 ___6:22 __4
                          GL

                          Comment


                            #14
                            After round 17

                            FTs

                            Primorje : Koper 0:0

                            Factor : Domžale 2:2 (1:1)
                            Wakui 8., *alja 90.; Elsner 16., Djuki***269; 61.

                            Bela krajina : HiT Gorica 1:1 (1:1)
                            Žagar 16.; Nikezi***263; 5.
                            Gorica missed a penalty in 2nd half :!: :?

                            Nafta : Maribor 1:1 (1:1)
                            Eterovi***263; 28.; Makriev 38.; R.C.: Bogdanovi***263; 59./Nafta, Pregelj 61./Maribor

                            Drava : CMC Publikum 2:2 (0:1)
                            Drevenšek 50., Tiganj 85.; Brulc 18., Bakari***269; 73



                            The tables

                            1. Domzale ____17 __11 6 0 __39__32-14
                            2. Primorje ____17 ___8 4 5 __28__24 -19
                            3. Maribor _____17 ___7 6 4 __27__29-20
                            4. Nafta _______17 ___7 5 5 __26__24-23
                            5. Drava ______17 ___6 5 6 __23__27-24
                            6. Gorica ______17 ___5 7 5 __22__23-23
                            7. Koper ______17 ___2 11 4 __17_20-22
                            8. Publikum ____17 ___3 7 7 __16__20-26
                            9. BKrajina ____17 ___2 7 8 __13__20-29
                            10.Factor _____17 ___2 6 9 __12__17-36
                            GL

                            Comment


                              #15
                              After round 18

                              Domzale : Drava 1:1 (1:0)
                              Zinko 19.; Kronaveter 93.; R.C.: Sterbal 82./Drava

                              Maribor : Factor 3:2 (3:0)
                              Dzinic 17., Makriev 26., Zeba 34.; Kuzmanovic 48., Strbac 58.

                              Koper : Nafta 2:2 (2:0)
                              Jakomin 15., 30.; Repina 65., Benko 88./11-m


                              CMC Publikum : Bela krajina 5:0 (1:0)
                              Gobec 41., Brulc 52., Cadikovski 72., 82., Bersnjak 76./11m


                              HiT Gorica : Primorje 3:1 (0:0)
                              Matavz 53., Nikezic 54., 58.; Dzuzdanovic 80.




                              The tables

                              1. Domzale ____18 __11 7 0 __40__33-15
                              2. Maribor _____18 ___8 6 4 __30__32-22
                              3. Primorje ____18 ___8 4 6 __28__25 -22
                              4. Nafta _______18 ___7 6 5 __27__26-25
                              5. Gorica ______18 ___6 7 5 __25__26-24
                              6. Drava ______18 ___6 6 6 __24__28-25
                              7. Publikum ____18 ___4 7 7 __19__25-26
                              8. Koper ______18 ___2 12 4 __18_22-24
                              9. BKrajina ____18 ___2 7 9 __13__20-34
                              10.Factor _____18 ___2 6 10 _12__19-39
                              GL

                              Comment

                              Latest predictions

                              Collapse

                              Last posts

                              Collapse

                              Favourite bookmakers

                              Collapse

                              BET365
                              All-time favourite bookie of Bettingadvice.com due to their great betting offers in many sports, very good live betting and in-game cashouts, and general ease-of-use. Take me to Bet365!

                              PINNACLE SPORTS
                              Great bookie, offer superb odds (low margins), very high limits, does not slash winning customers. Probably the most reliable sportsbook on the net. Well known among sports punters for their ability and will to offer a fair product. Pinnacle will not hide. If you are good, you win. OK,  I'll give Pinnacle Sports a try!

                              Working...
                              X